Schedule generally 2019

Specialized Rookies Cup #1

Day Description Time
Wednesday Riders Confirmation 16h00 - 19h00
On Foot Course Inspection 18h00 - 19h00
Thursday Riders Confirmation 08h00 - 10h00
Obligatory Training 08h00 - 14h00

Track is closed 14h00 - 14h30
Seeding Run from 14h30
Final Run from 17h00
Awards Ceremony about 30 min after race


iXS Downhill Cup #1

Day Description Time
Thursday Riders Confirmation 17h00 - 19h00
Friday Riders Confirmation 09h00 - 16h00
On Foot Course Inspection 10h00 - 12h00

Official Training
12h00 - 19h00

Obligatory Training all classes
16h00 - 19h00
Saturday
Riders Confirmation 08h00 - 09h00

Race Office from 08h00
Obligatory Training all classes
07h00 - 11h00

Obligatory Training Elite/Pro classes 11h00 - 12h00
Non Stop Training Elite/Pro classes 12h00 - 13h00
Track is closed 13h00 - 13h30
Seeding Run from 13h30
Sunday Race Office from 08h00

Official Training all classes 07h00 - 10h00

Official Training Elite/Pro classes 10h00 - 11h00

Track is closed 11h00 - 11h30

Final Run from 11h30

Awards Ceremony about 30 min after race


BMO 4X Rumble - 4X ProTour #2

Day Description Time
Thursday Registration 16h00 - 19h00
Official Training 18h00 - 19h30
Friday Registration 08h00 - 10h00
Official Training 10h00 - 14h30

Gate Training 11h30 - 12h30
Gate Training 14h00 - 14h30
Course on hold 14h30 - 15h00
Qualification 15h00
Official Training 17h00 - 18h30
Course onhold 18h30 - 19h00
Finals 19h00


TSG Cash for Tricks

Day Description Time
Thursday Registration 12h00 - 14h00
Warm Up 16h00 - 17h00
Contest 17h00 - 18h00
Awards Ceremony afterwards


Bunny Hop Contest

Day Description Time
Thursday Contest 19h00 - 20h00


Enduro One #1

Day Description Time
Friday Handing Out Starting Material 18h00 - 19h00
Saturday
Handing Out Starting Material 09h00 - 14h00

E1 Wild Cild with Guide from 10h00
Training
11h00 - 14h00

Special Stage E1 E-Bike 14h00
Rider´s Meeting 15h15
Prologue 15h30
Awards Prologue afterwards
Sunday Handing Out Starter Materials 08h30 - 09h00

Rider´s Meeting 09h15

Race 09h30

Awards Ceremony afterwards


Slopestyle

Day Description Time
Saturday Registration 10h00 - 11h00
Warm Up AM 13h00 - 15h00
Qualification AM 16h00 - 18h00
Contest AM 19h00 - 20h00
Awards afterwards
Sunday Registration 09h30 - 10h30
Warm Up Pro 11h00 - 13h00

Qualification Pro 13h30 - 15h30
Contest Pro 16h00 - 17h00
Awards Ceremony afterwards


Pumptrack Race

Day Description Time
Saturday Registration 11h00 - 13h00
Warm Up 14h00 - 15h00
Qualification 15h30 - 16h00
Race 16h30 - 17h00
Awards Ceremony afterwards


Warsteiner Whip Offs

Day Description Time
Saturday Registration 14h00 - 16h00
Warm Up 20h30 - 21h00
Contest 21h00 - 21h30
Awards Ceremony afterwards


Music Night

Day Description Time
Friday Live: Karaoke Band Schwanz 21h30 - 23h00
Saturday Live: Dan Dryers 21h30 - 23h00
dirtmasters_google_analytics